Out of Time… Oopsie

Image

So I didn’t get around to reblogging today… whoops.

Short summary though:

– I went to school
– Chimmercharlie taught me a lot of Biology
– I FINISHED SEASON 2 OF SUPERNATURAL
– I cried a lot. A LOT a lot.
– I went out to dinner with the fam
– Dropped mum and sister off at the airport
– Am preparing to go to the Apple store tomorrow to get my iPod and laptop checked out (and probably buy a new charger…)

I am a bit worried about tomorrow morning to be honest… I’ll have to be a big kid :S

At least I’ll get to start Season 3 tomorrow! WOOO!! ๐Ÿ˜€

Photo’s from last night! More are coming! For now there is only this one (courtesy of Avalon):

Image

Easter Weekend

So far I’ve had an absolute BLAST!

Image

^^ I look scary though… haha

I watched two more episodes of Supernatural yesterday (I’m weak, I know :P). I only have episodes 20, 21, and 22 left of Season 2. EEEK! I don’t want to watch them though. They’ll break my heart, I just know it.

Anyway. I took my sister out clubbing last night! It started out as just drinks and then she’d go out with her friends and I’d come home with one of my friends and watch a movie or something… nope. Haha! We started at Chuppitos, then we headed to Marina Bay Sands and got into Ku De Ta FOR FREE!! Then two more of my friends met us there and we all got in free. Then we decided to step it up and head to Avalon and test our luck. Once again, free entry. YAY!

So my sister pretty much got an A-lister first time out! I think/ hope she had a great night- I certainly did!

I have photos… I’ll upload them later though, I’m in a bit of a rush to get to school.

So yeah! Had a great time out! Wasn’t expecting to do as much as we did, butย man we had fun! ๐Ÿ˜€

HAPPY EASTER SUNDAY PEOPLE! ๐Ÿ˜€

Big Night Out

 Big Night Out

More photos in the morning… for now, I hope you’ve all had as great a night as I have! ๐Ÿ˜€

Image

Wake Up Call

Wake Up Call

Exams are coming. “Holidays” have started… it’s 12pm and I’m still at home and in pyjamas… oops haha

Just about to go into school. There’s a pit in my stomach because I don’t want to believe that there’s a little over a month until my first exam. I don’t feel ready at all.

This is so crazy. I don’t want to grow up and face exams and all that stress :/

Image

The Marathon

Image

Didn’t go exactly to plan… I only got through 15 episodes (pretty decent headway!). BUT apparently I’m on the brink of heartbreak. The very next episode (and for the following 5) is supposed to be the first in a string of- for lack of better words- heartbreaking Sam episodes. So Iย think I’m ok with not watching them yet… I’m going to aim to not watch them until the end of exams. Seeing as exams START in 33 days… yeah, we’ll see how that goes. I have a feeling I’ll be clawing to watch them all tomorrow at school haha.

Went out for dinner, which was lovely. I’m going to miss my friends here. I really hope I’ll be able to go to the UK for Uni, but another part of me is desperately clinging to the desire to go to Australia. I’m choosing between friends and family. If I’m only going based on weather- then Australia. Based on degrees- UK. Based on money- Australia. Friends- UK. Family- Australia. It’s a hard choice. The degree one is the most persuasive, but the money one weighs heavily on my shoulders too.

Ugh. I shouldn’t be thinking about that right now. I’ll wait until I get my grades back and worry about Uni then…

I’m not sure how much sleep I got last night. We went to sleep at some point between 3 and 4am… woke up at some point around 11am and 12pm… I don’t even know. Going out to dinner was weird because I kept thinking about Supernatural and trying to see this world through Sam and Dean’s eyes. There were FAR too many people out tonight- it’s Good Friday so I don’t know what I was expecting ๐Ÿ˜›

But it’s like… you spend over 15 hours holed away in a single bedroom, not moving from the bed unless you needed to pee, then all of a sudden you’re thrust into a crowded, heaving mall. The lights were funny and I kept bumping into people by accident. I feltย soooooo out of it ๐Ÿ˜›

When I came home my parents had friends over so I sat and chatted with them for an hour or so. They’re really nice, they say I can stay with them in Shang Hai for a bit after I graduate. That or I could go and stay with their eldest son in Barcelona. Both are tempting options, I must say! ๐Ÿ˜€

Well… that’s all I can think of to say right now. It’s 20 past midnight right now and I’m tired. Every damn time I shut my eyes I see Jared Padalecki… this is unhealthy, haha… ha… hmmm…

Oh well, time to sleep! I’ll blog to you all tomorrow! ๐Ÿ™‚

Yet Another Day Ends

And I’m one day closer to graduation and freedom…. and exams. Shoot me now. Only 34 days until the first one.

UGHHHH!

So I promised you guys a full shot, here I am!:

Image

Yeah. So hopefully you guys like it! I got nominated for “Best Dressed”! Didn’t win though… *sigh* (story of my life, haha).

Here’s one of the guys I’ve known all my life here at this school, he’s pretty damn awesome:

Image

So that’s pretty much it! Book Day at my school!

AND SCHOOL HAS ENDED, WHICH MEANS ONLY… 7-8 MORE HOURS UNTIL THE MARATHON BEGINS!!!!!!!!!!!! AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!

And 4 and half days until I finish for good.

*gulp*

At least there’s 2 weeks “holiday” between now and then though…

Okay. Bye guys. :3

Image

Still Not Lunchtime

Still Not Lunchtime

Eeesh… today is dragging a little. I always knew today would feel long (purely because it’s absolute torture knowing that I won’t be watching Supernatural until 11pm tonight. That’s in 12 whole hours. Homigod) because Thursday is generally a long day for me.

I’m in Philosophy now so I’m trying to avoid paying attention by looking busy typing… might end up playing the word-typing game.

Here, amuse yourselves:
http://phoboslab.org/ztype/

You’re welcome. :3

Image

Previous Older Entries